• as of
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:



UPCOMING CANDIDATE FORUMS


July 23, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:00 PM meet and greet social hour)
American Legion Post 45
316 Osceola St, Palatka FL 32177

* Candidates for Circuit 7 Group 15 Judge Putnam County* 
Linda L Gaustad
Ryan Will

 *Candidates for City of Palatka Mayor and City Commission Group 2*
 Mayor Terrill L. Hill
 Candidate Dawn Rawls
 Commissioner Group 2 Justin Campbell
 Candidate Robert Walter LeClerc

July 30, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:30 PM meet and greet social hour)
Bostwick Community Center - Hosted by the Bostwick Community Association, Inc
125 Tillman St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates for Board of County Commission Districts 2, 3 & 4 *

August 6, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:30 PM meet and greet social hour)
Bostwick Community Center - Hosted by the Bostwick Community Association, Inc
125 Tillman St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates for School Board Districts 1, 4 & 5 *

August 8, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:30 PM meet and greet social hour)
American Legion Post 45
316 Osceola St, Palatka FL 32177
This candidate forum is being hosted by the Putnam Federation of Teachers
* Candidates for School Board Districts 1, 4 & 5 *
Please email candidate questions to the PFT President, Mark Motl:  mark.motl@floridaea.org

August 13, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:00 PM meet and greet social hour)
American Legion Post 45
316 Osceola St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates for United States Congressional Representative, Florida, District 3 *
Candidates:
Dushyant Jethagir Gosai (Dem)
Yvonne Hayes Hinson (Dem)
Tom Wells (Dem)
Ted Yoho (Rep) incumbent
Judson Sapp (Rep)

August 14, 2018 at 6:30 PM
 (6:00 PM meet and greet)
Putnam Republican Club
Beef O'Brady's
201 N 1st St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates for Board of County Commission District 2 & 4 *

August 16, 2018 at 6:00 PM
Crescent City Woman's Club
604 Summit St, Crescent City Fl 32112

September 10, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:00 PM meet and greet social hour)
American Legion Post 45
316 Osceola St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates TBA *

September 17, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:30 PM meet and greet social hour)
Bostwick Community Center - Hosted by the Bostwick Community Association, Inc
125 Tillman St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates TBA *

September 21, 2018 at 6:00 PM 
Mossman Hall
301 State Highway 26, Melrose FL 32666
Hosted by the Melrose Business & Community Association

September 24, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:00 PM meet and greet social hour)
American Legion Post 45
316 Osceola St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates TBA *

October 1, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:30 PM meet and greet social hour)
Bostwick Community Center - Hosted by the Bostwick Community Association, Inc
125 Tillman St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates TBA *

October 8, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:00 PM meet and greet social hour)
American Legion Post 45
316 Osceola St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates TBA *

October 18, 2018 at 6:00 PM
Crescent City Woman's Club
604 Summit St, Crescent City FL 32112

October 22, 2018 at 6:30 PM (5:00 PM meet and greet social hour)
American Legion Post 45
316 Osceola St, Palatka FL 32177
* Candidates TBA *


The intent of this page is to provide Voters with information about upcoming candidate forums. This is NOT an endorsement of any Candidate, Political Party, or Forum Host/Location by the Supervisor of Elections.