State Officials

Click on the office holders name to be directed to their website.

Office Name

Office Holder

Party

    Contact Information

Term
Length

Next
Election
 

 Governor


Ron DeSantis

REP

The Capital
400 S. Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)717-9337

4  2022 

 Lt. Governor


Jeanette Nuñez

 REP

The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)717-9337

4  2022 

Chief Financial Officer 


Jimmy Patronis

REP 

Physical Address:
Office of the Chief Financial Officer
Plaza Level 11, The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee,  FL 32399
Phone: (850)413-3100 

Mailing Address:
Office of the Chief Financial Officer
Florida Department of Financial Services
200 East Gaines St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0301

4   2022

 Commissioner of
Agriculture


Nicole "Nikki" Fried

DEM

Florida Department of Agriculture
and Consumer Services
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)488-3022

 4   2022 

 Attorney General


Ashley Moody

REP 

Office of the Attorney General
The Capitol
400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)414-3300
 

 4   2022 

Florida Senate 
District 8


Keith Perry

REP 

Satellite Office
2509 Crill Avenue
Palatka, FL  32177
---------------------------------------------
 316 Senate Office Building
404 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1100
Phone: (850)487-5008

 4  2022

Florida House of
Representatives 
District 19


Bobby Payne

REP 

3841 Reid St., Suite 5
Palatka FL 32177
Phone: (386) 312-2272

********************************
 House Office Building
402 S. Monroe St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)717-5019

             
 2   2020

Florida Supreme
Court Chief Justice 


Charles T. Canady 

NP 

Florida Supreme Court
500 S. Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)488-0125

    2022  

Florida Supreme 
Court Justice  


Jorge Labarga 

NP 

Florida Supreme Court
500 S. Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)488-0125

    2022  

Florida Supreme 
Court Justice  


Barbara Lagoa

NP 

Florida Supreme Court
500 S. Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)488-0125

   2020 

Florida Supreme 
Court Justice  


Robert J. Luck

NP 

Florida Supreme Court
500 S. Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone:  (850)488-0125  

    2020

Florida Supreme 
Court Justice  


Alan Lawson

NP 

 Florida Supreme Court
500 S. Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)488-0125

    2024 

Florida Supreme 
Court Justice  


Ricky Polston 

NP 

Florida Supreme Court
500 S. Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)488-0125

    2022  

Florida Supreme 
Court Justice  


Carlos G. Muñiz

NP 

Florida Supreme Court
500 S. Duval St
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone:  (850)488-0125

   2020  

District Court of Appeal
5th District 


Jay P. Cohen

NP

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600 

 6  2022  

District Court of Appeal
5th District  


Kerry I. Evander
Chief Judge 

NP 

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600  

   2020 

District Court of Appeal
5th District  

 

F. Rand Wallis

NP 

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600  

   2020 

District Court of Appeal
5th District  


Wendy W. Berger

NP 

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600  

2020 

 District Court of Appeal
5th District 


Richard B. Orfinger

NP 

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600  

2020

District Court of Appeal
5th District  


John M. Harris

NP 

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600  

2020 

 District Court of Appeal
5th District 


Jamie R. Grosshans 

NP 

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600  

2020 

 District Court of Appeal
5th District 


Meridith L. Sasso

NP 

Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)255-8600  

2020 

District Court of Appeal
5th District


James A. Edwards

NP  Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL  32114
Phone: (386)255-8600
 6  2022
District Court of Appeal
5th District

Eric J. Eisnaugle
NP  Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL  32114
Phone:  (386)255-8600
6 2024
 District Court of Appeal
5th District


Brian D. Lambert

NP Fifth District Court of Appeal
300 South Beach St.
Daytona Beach, FL  32114
Phone: (386)255-8600
2022

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 1 


R. Lee Smith

NP

Seventh Judicial Circuit
4010 Lewis Speedway, Rm 305
St. Augustine, FL 32084
Phone: (904)827-5606
Fax: (904)827-5609

6

 2024

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 2 


Patti A. Christensen

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
410 St. Johns Ave
PO Box 758
Palatka, FL 32178
Phone: (386)329-0263
Fax: (386)329-0896

2024 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 3 


Matthew M. Foxman 

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
251 N. Ridgewood Ave
Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Phone: (386)239-7793
Fax: (386)239-7879

2022

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 4 

Stasia Warran

 NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
125 E. Orange Ave., Rm 302
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)257-6090
Fax: (386)248-8145

2022 

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 5

Dennis Craig

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
251 N. Ridgewood Ave., Rm 284
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)239-7792
Fax: (386)239-7795

    2022  

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 6 


Michael Orfinger             

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
125 E. Orange Ave., Suite 304
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)257-6091
Fax: (386)257-6075 

    2020  

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 7 


James R. Clayton

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
Phone: (386)740-5270
Fax: (386)822-5021  

2020 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 8 


Christopher A. France

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
1769 E. Moody Blvd., Bldg. # 1
Bunnell, FL 32110
Phone: (386)313-4515
Fax: (386)437-7364  

2024 

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 9


Terence R. Perkins

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
1769 E. Moody Blvd., Bldg. # 1
Bunnell, FL 32110
Phone: (386)313-4510
Fax: (386)437-7364  

   2024 

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 10


Christopher Ferebee

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
1769 E. Moody Blvd., Bldg. # 1
Bunnell, FL 32110
Phone: (386)313-4510
Fax: (386)437-7364  

   2020  

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 11 


Margaret W. Hudson

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
Phone: (386)822-5073
Fax: (386)736-5982

   2020 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 12


Mary G. Jolley

NP

Seventh Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
Phone: (386)735-5945
Fax: (386)736-5982

   2024 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 13

    
A. Kathleen McNeilly

NP
Seventh Judicial Circuit
125 E. Orange Ave., Rm 110
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)257-6072
Fax: (386)248-8122
  
6 2022

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 14


John M. Alexander

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
4010 Lewis Speedway 
St. Augustine, FL 32084
Phone: (904)827-5603
Fax: (904)827-5605

   2020 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 15 


Linda L. Gaustad

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
125 E. Orange Ave., Rm 106
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)257-6099
Fax: (386)248-8146

   2024  

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 16 


Leah R. Case

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
125 E. Orange Ave., Suite 307
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)257-6071
Fax: (386)248-8132

  2024  
 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 17

Howard O. McGillin, Jr. 
NP
 Seventh Judicial Circuit
410 St. Johns Ave
PO Box 758
Palatka, FL 32178
Phone: (386)329-0266
Fax: (386)329-1275 
6

2022 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 18 


Karen A. Foxman 

 NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Volusia County Courthouse
101 N. Alabama Ave., Suite D-439
DeLand, FL 32724
Phone: (386)626-6590
Fax: (386)943-7076

  2020 
Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 19  


Howard M. Maltz

NP  Seventh Judicial Circuit
1769 E. Moody Blvd., Bldg. # 1
Bunnell, FL 32110
Phone: (386)313-4510
Fax: (386)437-7364
   
2020 

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 20


Kathryn D. Weston
 
NP  

Seventh Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave., Suite D-439
DeLand, FL 32118
Phone: (386)626-6590
Fax: (386)943-7076

  2020 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 21 


Elizabeth Blackburn 

NP  

Seventh Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
Phone: (386)736-5948
Fax: (386)736-5143

  2024 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 22 

Dawn D. Nichols
NP  

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
Phone: (386)822-5744
Fax: (386)740-5128

  2022 
Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 23


Steven C. Henderson

NP  Seventh Judicial Circuit
125 E. Orange Ave., Rm 310
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)257-6051
Fax: (386)248-8130
2020

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 24 


Sandra C. Upchurch

NP  

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
251 N. Ridgewood Ave., Rm 292
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)239-7790
Fax: (386)239-7882

  2020 

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Chief Judge, Group 25


Raul A. Zambrano 

NP  

Seventh Judicial Circuit
251 N. Ridgewood Ave.,  Rm 287
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)239-7791
Fax: (386)239-7894

  2020  

 Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 26


Randell H. Rowe III

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
101 N. Alabama Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
Phone: (386)736-5946
Fax: (386)943-7076

2020

Seventh Judicial Circuit
Judge, Group 27 


Bryan R. Rendzio

NP 

Seventh Judicial Circuit
1769 E. Moody Blvd., Bldg. # 1
Bunnell, FL 32110
Phone: (386)313-4510
Fax: (386)437-7364  

2020 

State Attorney 


R.J. Larizza 
REP 

401 St. Johns Ave
Room 109
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone: (386)329-0259
Fax: (386)325-8521 

2020 

Public Defender 


James S. Purdy

REP 

514 St. Johns Ave
Palatka, FL 32177
Phone: (386)329-0301
Fax: (386)329-0492
______________________
251 N. Ridgewood Ave
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Phone: (386)239-7730
Fax: (386)239-7731
 

4

2020 

Charles L Overturf III, Supervisor of Elections, Putnam County
Address and Qualifying Office: 
2509 Crill Ave, Suite 900, Palatka, FL 32177
PHONE: (386) 329 - 0224 • FAX: (386) 329 - 0455 • HOURS: M-F 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.