• as of
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2020 Candidate Contact List

 

Clerk of Circuit Court & Comptroller
Secretario del Tribunal de Circuito y Contralor

Kenny
Downs
REP 2020 Ashbrooke Ln
Palatka, FL 32177
KennyDowns1965
@gmail.com
386-329-8116 FILED
Doug
McClure
REP PO Box 187 
Hawthorne, FL  32640
dist5djm
@gmail.com
352-213-8685 FILED
Matt
Reynolds
REP 640 W. Peniel Rd
Palatka, FL 32177
MattReynolds2020
@gmail.com
386-227-6834 QUALIFIED
Tim
Smith
REP PO Box 777 
E. Palatka, FL   32131
    WITH
DRAWN

Sheriff
Comisario

H.D. "Gator"
DeLoach
REP Protected Address Gator
@gatordeloach.com
386-350-0411 FILED
Edison
Edison
NPA 2314 Gillis St 
Palatka, FL   32177
cycletimeproductions
@yahoo.com
386-336-0845 QUALIFIED

Property Appraiser
Tasador de Propiedades

Freddy
Garrett
REP 241 Belle Dr
Satsuma, FL  32189
FreddyGarrett56
@gmail.com
386-385-6002 QUALIFIED
Tim
Parker
REP PO Box 2542 
Palatka, FL  32178
TimParker1
@ymail.com
386-326-0866 FILED

Tax Collector
Recaudador Fiscal

Linda
Myers
REP 247 Port Comfort Dr 
E. Palatka, FL 32131
KeepLindaOurTaxCollector
@gmail.com
386-325-6133 QUALIFIED

Superintendent of Schools
Superintendente Escolar

Rick
Surrency
REP 6003 E 4th Manor 
Palatka, FL  32177
SurrencyforSuperintendent2020
@gmail.com
386-937-5136 QUALIFIED
Pamela H.
Brown
DEM 142 Live Oak St
San Mateo, FL  32187
BrownforSupt2020
@gmail.com
386-546-6064 FILED

Supervisor of Elections
Supervisor Electoral

Lynn
Nicely
REP P.O. Box 112
East Palatka, FL  32131
Nicely4soe
@gmail.com
386-559-2771 FILED
Charles L.
Overturf III 
REP 158 Confederate Point Rd 
Palatka, FL   32177
CL.Overturf
@yahoo.com
386-937-0149 FILED

Board of County Commission, District 1
Junta de Comisionados del Condado, Distrito 1

Bill
Pickens 
REP 107 Driftwood Ln
Georgetown, FL  32139
 pickgators1
@yahoo.com
386-937-0950  FILED
Harry L.
Banks
DEM 161 Huntington Shortcut Rd 
Crescent City, FL 32112
bankspopa
@yahoo.com
386-983-5514 WITH
DRAWN

Board of County Commission, District 3
Junta de Comisionados del Condado, Distrito 3

Rhonda Masters
Drackett
REP 567 Federal Point Rd 
E. Palatka, FL  32131
Rhonda4Putnam
@gmail.com
386-603-9323 FILED
Larry
Masters
REP 150 Rivershore Dr 
San Mateo, FL   32187
MastersLarry1
@gmail.com
386-972-4172 QUALIFIED
Mike
Perry
REP 225 Hiawatha Ct 
E. Palatka, FL   32131
rmperry
@rmperrylaw.com
386-559-7602 WITH
DRAWN
Terry
Turner 
REP PO Box 232
San Mateo, FL  32187
TTurnercamp
@gmail.com 
386-325-2023  QUALIFIED
Joshua James
Mast 
DEM 105 Brubaker Ln
E. Palatka, FL  32131
 JoshuajMast
@yahoo.com
347-749-4882 QUALIFIED
Douglas
Hays
NPA 216 Hilltop Trl 
Satsuma, FL  32189
  386-916-4496 FILED

Board of County Commission, District 5
Junta de Comisionados del Condado, Distrito 5

Paul
Adamczyk
REP 150 Spooner Rd 
Hawthorne, FL  32640
Paul4Putnam
@gmail.com
352-642-3332 QUALIFIED
Michael D.
Barican
REP 635 Hunter Rd
Palatka, FL  32177
 MikeBarican5
@gmail.com
386-546-8604 QUALIFIED
Buddy
Goddard
REP 134 Whispering Winds Rd 
Palatka, FL  32177
Buddyg1313
@gmail.com
386-227-0013 FILED
Mike
Lambert
REP 133 Green Ln 
Interlachen, FL   32148
mlambertd2
@gmail.com
386-983-9816 FILED
 Walton
Pellicer
REP  132 Buffalo Bluff Rd
Palatka, FL  32177
WaltonPellicer
@gmail.com
386-329-4051 QUALIFIED
Mary Kay
Engelking 
NPA 107 Dinkla Ln
Palatka, FL  32177
Mary.Engelking
@comcast.net
386-328-6147 FILED

County Court Judge, Group 2
Juez del Condado, Grupo 2  

Elizabeth "Libby"
Morris
NP PO Box 1816 
Palatka, FL   32178
LibbyMorris4Judge
@gmail.com
386-227-6612 ELECTED

Putnam County School Board, District 2
Miembro de la Junta Escolar, Distrito 2

David
Buckles
NP 650 Cedar Creek Rd 
Palatka, FL   32177
DavidBucklesCampaign
@gmail.com
386-937-2619 QUALIFIED

Putnam County School Board, District 3
Miembro de la Junta Escolar, Distrito 3

Sandra
Gilyard
NP PO Box 465 
San Mateo, FL   32187
SGilyard
@comcast.net
386-325-2469 FILED

Palatka City Commission, Group 1
Comisionado de la ciudad de Palatka, Grupo 1

Tammie McCaskill
Valentine
NP 1022 S 12th St 
Palatka, FL   32177
TLMccaskill01
@yahoo.com
386-546-7308 FILED

Palatka City Commission, Group 3
Comisionado de la ciudad de Palatka, Grupo 3

Willie L. 
Jones
NP PO Box 1511
Palatka, FL  32177
wlj31
@hotmail.com
386-937-5181 FILED
Allegra
Kitchens
NP 1027 S 12th St
Palatka, FL  32177
Kitchenspw13
@bellsouth.net 
386-325-3576 QUALIFIED
David
Parsons
NP 1113 Lee St 
Palatka, FL   32177
ParsonsforPalatka
@gmail.com
386-385-4609 QUALIFIED

Pomona Park Mayor / Councilman
Alcalde del Parque Pomona / Comisionado de la Ciudad

John R.
Morbitzer
NP 111 Rowe Ln
Pomona Park, FL  32181
morbitzer.john
@gmail.com
904-553-4023 FILED
Joseph C.
Svingala
NP 118 Sunny Ln
Pomona Park, FL  32181
popsvingala
@gmail.com
386-649-9293 FILED
Soil & Water Conservation, District 4
Conservación de Suelos y Aguas Distrito 4
John
Newbold III
NP 610 Old Highway 17
Crescent City, FL  32112
forestgroves
@windstream.net
  QUALIFIED