• as of
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2020 Candidate Contact List

Clerk of Circuit Court & Comptroller

Doug
McClure
REP PO Box 187 
Hawthorne, FL  32640
dist5djm
@gmail.com
352-213-8685 FILED
Tim
Smith
REP PO Box 777 
E. Palatka, FL   32131
FILED

Sheriff

Edison
Edison
NPA 2314 Gillis St 
Palatka, FL   32177
cycletimeproductions
@yahoo.com
386-336-0845 FILED

Property Appraiser

Tim
Parker
REP PO Box 2542 
Palatka, FL  32178
timparker1
@ymail.com
386-326-0866 FILED

Tax Collector

Linda
Myers
REP 247 Port Comfort Dr 
E. Palatka, FL 32131
lindamyerscpa
@comcast.net
386-325-6133 FILED

Superintendent of Schools

Rick
Surrency
REP 6003 E 4th Manor 
Palatka, FL  32177
surrencyforsuperintendent2020
@gmail.com
386-937-5136 FILED

Supervisor of Elections

Charles L.
Overturf III 
REP 158 Confederate Point Rd 
Palatka, FL   32177
cl.overturf
@yahoo.com
386-937-0149 FILED

Board of County Commission, District 1

Bill
Pickens 
REP 107 Driftwood Ln
Georgetown, FL  32139
 pickgators1
@yahoo.com
386-937-0950  FILED
Harry L.
Banks
DEM 161 Huntington Shortcut Rd 
Crescent City, FL 32112
bankspopa
@yahoo.com
386-983-5514 FILED

Board of County Commission, District 3

Rhonda Masters
Drackett
REP 567 Federal Point Rd 
E. Palatka, FL  32131
rhonda4putnam
@gmail.com
386-603-9323 FILED
Larry
Masters
REP 150 Rivershore Dr 
San Mateo, FL   32187
masterslarry1
@gmail.com
386-972-4172 FILED
Mike
Perry
REP 225 Hiawatha Ct 
E. Palatka, FL   32131
rmperry
@rmperrylaw.com
386-559-7602 WITH
DRAWN
Terry
Turner 
REP PO Box 232
San Mateo, FL  32187
tturnercamp
@gmail.com 
386-325-2023  FILED 
Joshua James
Mast 
DEM 105 Brubaker Ln
E. Palatka, FL  32131
 joshuajmast
@yahoo.com
347-749-4882 FILED
Douglas
Hays
NPA 216 Hilltop Trl 
Satsuma, FL  32189

386-916-4496 FILED

Board of County Commission, District 5

Paul
Adamczyk
REP 150 Spooner Rd 
Hawthorne, FL  32640
paul4putnam
@gmail.com
352-642-3332 FILED
Michael D.
Barican
REP 635 Hunter Rd
Palatka, FL  32177
 mikebarican5
@gmail.com
386-546-8604 FILED
Buddy
Goddard
REP 134 Whispering Winds Rd 
Palatka, FL  32177
buddyg1313
@gmail.com
386-227-0013 FILED
Mike
Lambert
REP 133 Green Ln 
Interlachen, FL   32148
mlambertd2
@gmail.com
386-983-9816 FILED
 Walton
Pellicer
REP  132 Buffalo Bluff Rd
Palatka, FL  32177
waltonpellicer
@gmail.com
386-329-4051 FILED
Mary Kay
Engelking 
NPA 107 Dinkla Ln
Palatka, FL  32177
mary.engelking
@comcast.net
386-328-6147 FILED

County Court Judge, Group 2

Elizabeth "Libby"
Morris
NP PO Box 1816 
Palatka, FL   32178
libbymorris4judge
@gmail.com
386-227-6612 FILED

Putnam County School Board, District 2

David
Buckles
NP 650 Cedar Creek Rd 
Palatka, FL   32177
davidbucklescampaign
@gmail.com
386-937-2619 FILED

Putnam County School Board, District 3

Sandra
Gilyard
NP PO Box 465 
San Mateo, FL   32187
sgilyard
@comcast.net
386-325-2469 FILED

Palatka City Commission, Group 1

Tammie McCaskill
Valentine
NP 1022 S 12th St 
Palatka, FL   32177
tlmccaskill01
@yahoo.com
386-546-7308 FILED

Palatka City Commission, Group 3

Allegra
Kitchens
NP 1027 S 12th St
Palatka, FL  32177
kitchesnpw13
@bellsouth.net 
386-325-3576 FILED
David
Parsons
NP 1113 Lee St 
Palatka, FL   32177
parsonsforpalatka
@gmail.com
386-937-6633 FILED