• Active Registered Voters:
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2020 Candidate Contact List

 

 

 

Clerk of Circuit Court & Comptroller
Secretario del Tribunal de Circuito y Contralor

Kenny
Downs
REP 2020 Ashbrooke Ln
Palatka, FL 32177
KennyDowns1965
@gmail.com
386-329-8116 QUALIFIED
Doug
McClure
REP PO Box 187 
Hawthorne, FL  32640
dist5djm
@gmail.com
352-213-8685 QUALIFIED
Matt
Reynolds
REP 640 W. Peniel Rd
Palatka, FL 32177
MattReynolds2020
@gmail.com
386-227-6834 ELECTED
Tim
Smith
REP PO Box 777 
E. Palatka, FL   32131
    WITH
DRAWN

Sheriff
Comisario

H.D. "Gator"
DeLoach
REP Protected Address Gator
@gatordeloach.com
386-350-0411 QUALIFIED
Edison
Edison
NPA 2314 Gillis St 
Palatka, FL   32177
sheriffedisonedison
@gmail.com
386-336-0845 QUALIFIED

Property Appraiser
Tasador de Propiedades

Freddy
Garrett
REP 241 Belle Dr
Satsuma, FL  32189
FreddyGarrett56
@gmail.com
386-385-6002 QUALIFIED
Tim
Parker
REP PO Box 2542 
Palatka, FL  32178
TimParker1
@ymail.com
386-326-0866 ELECTED

Tax Collector
Recaudador Fiscal

Linda
Myers
REP 247 Port Comfort Dr 
E. Palatka, FL 32131
KeepLindaOurTaxCollector
@gmail.com
386-325-6133 ELECTED

Superintendent of Schools
Superintendente Escolar

Rick
Surrency
REP 6003 E 4th Manor 
Palatka, FL  32177
SurrencyforSuperintendent2020
@gmail.com
386-937-5136 QUALIFIED
Pamela H.
Brown
DEM 142 Live Oak St
San Mateo, FL  32187
BrownforSupt2020
@gmail.com
386-546-6064 QUALIFIED

Supervisor of Elections
Supervisor Electoral

Lynn
Nicely
REP P.O. Box 112
East Palatka, FL  32131
Nicely4soe
@gmail.com
386-559-2771 FILED
Charles L.
Overturf III 
REP 158 Confederate Point Rd 
Palatka, FL   32177
CL.Overturf
@yahoo.com
386-937-0149 ELECTED

Board of County Commission, District 1
Junta de Comisionados del Condado, Distrito 1

Bill
Pickens 
REP 107 Driftwood Ln
Georgetown, FL  32139
 pickgators1
@yahoo.com
386-937-0950 ELECTED
Harry L.
Banks
DEM 161 Huntington Shortcut Rd 
Crescent City, FL 32112
bankspopa
@yahoo.com
386-983-5514 WITH
DRAWN

Board of County Commission, District 3
Junta de Comisionados del Condado, Distrito 3

Rhonda Masters
Drackett
REP 567 Federal Point Rd 
E. Palatka, FL  32131
Rhonda4Putnam
@gmail.com
386-603-9323 QUALIFIED
Larry
Masters
REP 150 Rivershore Dr 
San Mateo, FL   32187
MastersLarry1
@gmail.com
386-972-4172 QUALIFIED
Mike
Perry
REP 225 Hiawatha Ct 
E. Palatka, FL   32131
rmperry
@rmperrylaw.com
386-559-7602 WITH
DRAWN
Terry
Turner 
REP PO Box 232
San Mateo, FL  32187
TTurnercamp
@gmail.com 
386-325-2023  QUALIFIED
Joshua James
Mast 
DEM 105 Brubaker Ln
E. Palatka, FL  32131
 JoshuajMast
@yahoo.com
347-749-4882 QUALIFIED
Douglas
Hays
NPA PO BOX 124
San Mateo, FL 32187
DouglasHays
@putnam-fl.us
386-916-4496 QUALIFIED

Board of County Commission, District 5
Junta de Comisionados del Condado, Distrito 5

Paul
Adamczyk
REP 150 Spooner Rd 
Hawthorne, FL  32640
Paul4Putnam
@gmail.com
352-642-3332 QUALIFIED
Michael D.
Barican
REP 635 Hunter Rd
Palatka, FL  32177
 MikeBarican5
@gmail.com
386-546-8604 QUALIFIED
Buddy
Goddard
REP 134 Whispering Winds Rd 
Palatka, FL  32177
Buddyg1313
@gmail.com
386-227-0013 QUALIFIED
Mike
Lambert
REP 133 Green Ln 
Interlachen, FL   32148
mlambertd2
@gmail.com
386-983-9816
WITH
DRAWN
 Walton
Pellicer
REP  132 Buffalo Bluff Rd
Palatka, FL  32177
WaltonPellicer
@gmail.com
386-329-4051 QUALIFIED
Mary Kay
Engelking 
NPA 107 Dinkla Ln
Palatka, FL  32177
Mary.Engelking
@comcast.net
386-328-6147 WITH
DRAWN

County Court Judge, Group 2
Juez del Condado, Grupo 2  

Elizabeth "Libby"
Morris
NP PO Box 1816 
Palatka, FL   32178
LibbyMorris4Judge
@gmail.com
386-227-6612 ELECTED

Putnam County School Board, District 2
Miembro de la Junta Escolar, Distrito 2

David
Buckles
NP 650 Cedar Creek Rd 
Palatka, FL   32177
DavidBucklesCampaign
@gmail.com
386-937-2619 ELECTED

Putnam County School Board, District 3
Miembro de la Junta Escolar, Distrito 3

Sandra
Gilyard
NP PO Box 465 
San Mateo, FL   32187
SGilyard
@comcast.net
386-325-2469 ELECTED

Palatka City Commission, Group 1
Comisionado de la ciudad de Palatka, Grupo 1

Tammie McCaskill
Valentine
NP 1022 S 12th St 
Palatka, FL   32177
TLMccaskill01
@yahoo.com
386-546-7308 ELECTED

Palatka City Commission, Group 3
Comisionado de la ciudad de Palatka, Grupo 3

Willie L. 
Jones
NP PO Box 1511
Palatka, FL  32177
wlj31
@hotmail.com
386-937-5181 QUALIFIED
Allegra
Kitchens
NP 1027 S 12th St
Palatka, FL  32177
Kitchenspw13
@bellsouth.net 
386-325-3576 QUALIFIED
David
Parsons
NP P.O. Box 977
Palatka, FL   32178
ParsonsforPalatka
@gmail.com
386-385-4609 QUALIFIED

Pomona Park Mayor / Councilman
Alcalde del Parque Pomona / Comisionado de la Ciudad

John R.
Morbitzer
NP 111 Rowe Ln
Pomona Park, FL  32181
morbitzer.john
@gmail.com
904-553-4023 QUALIFIED
Joseph C.
Svingala
NP 118 Sunny Ln
Pomona Park, FL  32181
popsvingala
@gmail.com
386-649-9293 QUALIFIED

Pomona Park Town Council, Seat 2
Ayuntamiento de Pomona Park, Asiento 2

Lynda S.
Linkswiler
NP 223 Worcester Rd
Pomona Park, FL  32181
lyndalinkswiler
@gmail.com
904-806-0427 ELECTED

Pomona Park Town Council, Seat 4
Ayuntamiento de Pomona Park, Asiento 4

Patricia
Mead
NP 121 Sunny Ln
Pomona Park, FL  32181
patriciamead
@bellsouth.net
386-649-9134 ELECTED

Pomona Park Town Council, Seat 5
Ayunatamiento de Pomona Park, Asiento 5

James W.
Griffin
NP PO Box 633
Pomona Park, FL  32181
hobbmcgundy77
@gmail.com
386-649-8640 QUALIFIED
Joseph C.
Svingala Jr
NP 118 Sunny Ln
Pomona Park, FL  32181
joesvingala
@gmail.com
518-881-8610 QUALIFIED

Pomona Park Town Council, Seat 6
Ayunatamiento de Pomona Park, Asiento 6

Darlena
Cuevas
NP 117 Park Av
Pomona Park, FL  32181
cuevasda
@hotmail.com
386-649-8400 QUALIFIED
Forest Bud
Eckels
NP 206 Perry St
Pomona Park, FL  32181
bndeckels
@bellsouth.net
386-523-8583 QUALIFIED

Crescent City Mayor / Commissioner
Alcade / Comisionada de la ciudad de Crescent 

Michele
Myers
NP 304 S. Prospect St
Crescent City, FL  32112
michelekmyers
@gmail.com
850-974-5115 QUALIFIED
Craig
Oates
NP 230 Central Av
Crescent City, FL  32112
craigpoates
@gmail.com
386-956-4437 QUALIFIED
Brett W.
Peterson
NP 315 Chestnut St
Crescent City, FL  32112
rolex5090
@gmail.com
410-459-4336 QUALIFIED

Crescent City Commissioner, Group 3
Comisionado de la ciudad de Crescent Grupo, 3

Cynthia Jo
Burton
NP
109 N Prospect St
Crescent City, FL  32112
cb35911
@gmail.com
727-282-0617 QUALIFIED
Jamaad
Cesar-Batts
NP
829 Randolph St
Crescent City, FL  32112
jamaadc
@yahoo.com
904-352-9516
QUALIFIED

Crescent City Commissioner, Group 4
Comisionado de la ciudad de Crescent Grupo, 4

Harry Banks NP 1114 Grove Ave
Crescent City, FL  32112
hazel40
@windstream.net
386-801-6569 ELECTED

Interlachen Mayor
Alcade de Interlaken

Ken
Larson
NP 101 Atlantic Ave
Interlachen, FL  32148
  386-684-6333 ELECTED

Interlachen Town Council
Consejo Municipal de Interlaken

Joni
Conner
NP 130 N Francis St
Interlachen, FL  32148
seacow
@bellsouth.net
386-684-9526 ELECTED

Interlachen Town Council
Consejo Municipal de Interlaken

Judith
Costanzo
NP 105 E Strickland Rd
Interlachen, FL  32148
  386-684-9365 ELECTED

Soil & Water Conservation, District 2
Conservación de Suelos y Aguas Distrito 2

Theodore B.
Siehler, Jr.
NP PO BOX 330
Pomona Park, FL  32181
  386-916-0708 ELECTED

Soil & Water Conservation, District 3
Conservación de Suelos y Aguas Distrito 3

Christy
Revels Largacci
NP 160 Carr Rd
East Palatka, FL  32131
clargacci
@gmail.com
386-937-1323 ELECTED

Soil & Water Conservation, District 4
Conservación de Suelos y Aguas Distrito 4

John
Newbold III
NP 610 Old Highway 17
Crescent City, FL  32112
forestgroves
@windstream.net
  ELECTED

Charles L. Overturf III, Supervisor of Elections, Putnam County

Address & Qualifying Office: 2509 Crill Ave, Suite 900, Palatka, FL 32177

P: (386) 329 - 0224 | F: (386) 329 - 0455 | H: M-F 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Email: electionsoffice@putnam-fl.com