• Active Registered Voters:
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

CANDIDATE CONTACT LIST
2022 ELECTION CYCLE
PUTNAM COUNTY, FLORIDA

 

Please note the candidates provide their contact information for this page.  If there is an
issue with their address or email, please contact the candidate directly.

 

Board of County Commission, District 2
Candidate Name:    Jeff Rawls
Party REP
Address 2850 Twigg St
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email jeff@electjeffrawls.com
Phone 386-326-6222
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Leota Wilkinson
Party REP
Address PO Box 534
  Palatka, FL  32178
Email leota.wilkinson@coldwellbanker.com
Phone 386-983-8424
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: LaToya Anderson Robinson
Party DEM
Address **Address Protected**
  *****, FL
Email latoya4putnam@gmail.com
Phone 386-336-1297
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Carol Ann Williams
Party NPA
Address 540 Cedar Creek Rd
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email richard15carol@gmail.com
Phone 904-335-7396
Status WITHDRAWN
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 0 of 507
Board of County Commission, District 4
Candidate Name: Larry Harvey
Party REP
Address 111 Sasso Dr
  Interlachen, FL  32148
Email larryharvey@promoteputnam.com
Phone 386-972-0957
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Douglas C. Hays
Party REP
Address PO Box 1474
  Interlachen, FL  32148
Email  
Phone 386-916-4496
Status  WRITE-IN
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 0 of 507
Candidate Name: Tom Williams
Party REP
Address 998 State Rd 20
  Interlachen, FL  32148
Email tom.forbocc4@gmail.com
Phone 386-684-6890
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Ronald Burckhard
Party NPA
Address 204 Bellamy Way
  Florahome, FL  32140
Email rljb213@gmail.com
Phone 904-813-6804
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted of 507
Putnam County School Board, District 1
Candidate Name: Holly H. Pickens
Party NP
Address 107 Driftwood Ln
  Georgetown, FL  32139
Email pickgators1@yahoo.com
Phone 386-937-1060
Status  ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Putnam County School Board, District 4
Candidate Name: Bud McInnis
Party NP
Address 100 Crestwood Dr
  Interlachen, FL  32148
Email reelectbuddistrict4@gmail.com
Phone 386-684-2663
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted   507 of 507
Candidate Name: Linda A. Wagner
Party NP
Address 179 Swan Lake Dr
  Melrose, FL  32666
Email lindaforschoolboard@gmail.com
Phone 352-579-6660
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 296 of 507
Putnam County School Board, District 5
Candidate Name: Phil Leary
Party NP
Address 6052 Silver Lake Dr
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email pleary@learygac.com
Phone 386-937-7829
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Kevin Whitlow
Party NP
Address 223 Star Lake Dr
  Hawthorne, FL  32256
Email kwhitlowpcsbd5@gmail.com
Phone 904-607-3009
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 104 of 507
City of Palatka Mayor/Commissioner
Candidate Name: Robbi Correa
Party NP
Address 118 Dodge St
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email rm1correa@yahoo.com
Phone 386-983-4502
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 63 of 63
Candidate Name: Junior Roger Daniel
Party NP
Address 1305 Eagle St
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email roger4remodeling@yahoo.com
Phone 386-326-9311
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 63 of 63
Candidate Name: Terrill L. Hill
Party NP
Address 620 N. 7th St
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email thillformayor@gmail.com
Phone 386-326-0303
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 63 of 63
Candidate Name: LaTonya Johns
Party NP
Address 105 Ashley Dr
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email wonderfulpearlsinc@yahoo.com
Phone 386-538-0601
Status WITHDRAWN
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 44 of 63
Candidate Name: Jose A. Maldonado
Party NP
Address 302 Ivy St
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email maldonadojosearmando076@gmail.com
Phone 386-983-9447
Status DID NOT QUALIFY
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 0 of 63
City of Palatka Commissioner - Group 2
Candidate Name: Justin Campbell
Party NP
Address 1417 Olive St
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email justinrcampbell@gmail.com
Phone 386-916-2993
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 63 of 63
City of Palatka Commissioner - Group 4
Candidate Name: Rufus Borom
Party NP
Address 209 Bates Ave
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email rjborom1@yahoo.com
Phone 386-546-4708
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 63 of 63
Candidate Name: LaTonya Johns
Party NP
Address 105 Ashley Dr
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email johnsfamilyforever@yahoo.com
Phone 386-538-0601
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 63 of 63
Pomona Park Town Council - Seat 1
Candidate Name: Martha Mann
Party NP
Address 406 W. Main St
  Pomona Park, FL  32181
Email mmbarneymann@aol.com
Phone 904-334-5631
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 10
Crescent City Commissioner - Group 1
Candidate Name: Lisa Kane DeVitto
Party NP
Address PO Box 280
  Crescent City, FL 32112
Email lisadevitto@gmail.com
Phone 850-443-0214
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Candidate Name: Scott King
Party NP
Address 306 Central Ave
  Crescent City, FL 32112
Email scott@kingsprint.com
Phone 386-559-0382
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Crescent City Commissioner - Group 2
Candidate Name:  C.J. Bailey
Party NP
Address 624 Palmetto Ave
  Crescent City, FL 32112
Email sparusa1@gmail.com
Phone 386-414-1448
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Candidate Name:  Jamaad C. Batts, Sr.
Party NP
Address 829 Randolph St
  Crescent City, FL  32112
Email jamaadc@yahoo.com
Phone 904-352-9516
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Soil & Water Conservation - District 1
Candidate Name: John Douglas Doran
Party NP
Address 107 Carriage Pl
  Palatka, FL  32177
Email ddoran03@yahoo.com
Phone 386-983-3244
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Soil & Water Conservation - District 2
Candidate Name: Theodore B. Siehler Jr
Party NP
Address PO Box 330
  Pomona Park, FL  32181
Email None
Phone 386-916-0708
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Soil & Water Conservation - District 3
Candidate Name: Christy Revels Largacci
Party NP
Address 160 Carr Rd
  East Palatka, FL  32131
Email clargacci@gmail.com
Phone 386-937-1323
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Soil & Water Conservation - District 4
Candidate Name: John R. Newbold
Party NP
Address 610 Old Highway 17
  Crescent City, FL  32112
Email johnnewbold43@yahoo.com
Phone 386-972-6393
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Soil & Water Conservation - District 5
Candidate Name: Larry H. Corn
Party NP
Address 234 East End Rd
  San Mateo, FL  32187
Email larry.corn@lmcompanies.com
Phone 904-669-6666
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25

 

 

Charles L. Overturf III, Supervisor of Elections, Putnam County

Address & Qualifying Office: 2509 Crill Ave, Suite 900, Palatka, FL 32177

P: (386) 329 - 0224 | F: (386) 329 - 0455 | H: M-F 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Email: electionsoffice@putnam-fl.gov